Top
Search
Conferences/Events
Languages Department
Learning Differences Conference 2013
Tuesday
Jan302018

SCIS High School Swimming (Feb. 2-3, 2018)

SCIS High School Swimming 2018

ACS Athens is proud to host this year's SCIS High School Swimming Championships taking place at the ACS Athens pool on Friday, February 2nd and Saturday, February 3rd 2018.


Live Results

Follow the competition via live results, here.


 

Participating Schools

American International School of Budapest
American International School of Budapest, Hungary - BUD
American International School of Vienna
American International School of Vienna, Austria - AIS
Frankfurt International School
Frankfurt International School, Germany - FIS
American School of Warsaw
American School of Warsaw, Poland - ASW
Zurich International School
Zurich International School, Switzerland - ZIS
International School of Zug and Luzern
International School of Zug & Luzern, Switzerland - ISZ
Inter Community School of Zurich
Inter Community School of Zurich, Switzerland - ICS
Munich International School
Munich International School, Germany - MIS
ACS Athens
ACS Athens, Greece - ATH

 



Competition Schedule

Day 1, Friday February 2nd, 2018

** Warm up time: 9:30 - 10:30
Session Start time Event Phase
First 10:45 1. Boys 200m Freestyle Heats
2. Girls 200m Freestyle Heats
3. Boys 50m Freestyle Heats
4. Girls 50m Freestyle Heats
5. Boys 100m Backstroke Heats
6. Girls 100m Backstroke Heats
7. Boys 50m Breaststroke Heats
8. Girls 50m Breaststroke Heats
BREAK
Second   9. Boys 200m Individual Medley Timed Finals
10. Girls 200m Individual Medley Timed Finals
11. Boys 200m Freestyle Finals
12. Girls 200m Freestyle Finals
13. Boys 50m Freestyle Finals
14. Girls 50m Freestyle Finals
15. Boys 100m Backstroke Finals
16. Girls 100m Backstroke Finals
17. Boys 50m Breaststroke Finals
18. Girls 50m Breaststroke Finals
19. Boys 100m Butterfly Timed Finals
20. Girls 100m Butterfly Timed Finals
BREAK
    19. Boys 200m Medley Relay Timed Finals
20. Girls 200m Medley Relay Timed Finals

Day 2, Saturday February 3rd, 2018

** Warm up time: 8:30 - 9:30
Session Start time Event Phase
First 9:45 1. Girls 100m Freestyle Heats
2. Boys 100m Freestyle Heats
3. Girls 50m Butterfly Heats
4. Boys 50m Butterfly Heats
5. Girls 100m Breaststroke Heats
6. Boys 100m Breaststroke Heats
7. Girls 50m Backstroke Heats
8. Boys 50m Backstroke Heats
9. Girls 400m Freestyle Timed Finals
10. Boys 400m Freestyle Timed Finals
BREAK
Second   10. Girls 100m Freestyle Finals
11. Boys 100m Freestyle Finals
12. Girls 50m Butterfly Finals
13. Boys 50m Butterfly Finals
14. Girls 100m Breaststroke Finals
15. Boys 100m Breaststroke Finals
16. Girls 50m Backstroke Finals
17. Boys 50m Backstroke Finals
BREAK
    18. Girls 200m Freestyle Relay Timed Finals
19. Boys 200m Freestyle Relay Timed Finals